2018

1st Place: The Project
2nd Place: Lazarus Dance Co.
3rd Place: 1UP Crew

COMPETITION

1UP Crew (Bay Area)
Boogie Monstarz (Sacramento)
Chocolate Factory (San Jose)
Full Potential (Newark)
HiJinx (Sacramento)
Homebound (Merced)
INQ (SF/Oakland)
Lazarus Dance Co. (Philippines)
Legacy (Stanford)
One Collective Dance (South San Francisco)
Press P.L.A.Y. (Sacramento)
Project M (SF/Oakland)
Under The Radar (Las Vegas)
VIP (San Jose)

EXHIBTION

Groove Against the Machine (Oakland)
Groove Generation (Oakland)
Heaux Haus (Bay Area)
re.DEFINE (East Bay) 
Str8Jacket (San Mateo)


JUDGES

Anna Sarao (Body Rock Competition)
Paymaneh “Bibi” Khalili (DAM Events)
Deziree Del Rosario (220)
Jay Chris Moore (The Mob Dance Co.)
Johnathan Shay (The Company)


2017

1st Place: Lazarus Dance Company
2nd Place: Project M
3rd Place: The Project

COMPETITION

Chocolate Factory (San Jose)
Collective Faction (Riveside)
Full Potential (Fremont)
Homebound (Merced)
INQ (Oakland/SF)
Lazarus Dance Co. (Philippines)
Legacy (Sanford)
Odd Ones Out (Pleasant Hill)
Project M (SF/Bay Area)
Str8Jacket (San Mateo)
Syndicate Fam (San Jose)
The Project (Sacramento)
The Wannabes (New Jersey)
Truelement (Berkeley)

EXHIBTION

1UP Crew (Oakland)
Groove Against the Machine (Oakland)
Groove Generation (Oakland)
Leslie Panitchpakdi Project (Oakland)
re.DEFINE (East Bay) 
Team Velociraptors (Berkeley)


JUDGES

Anna Sarao (Body Rock Competition)
Ariana Michele (Chapkis Dance Fam)
Aggie Loyola (The Company)
Ceech Hsu (DS Players)
Jaffar Smith (Movement Lifestyle)

2016

1st Place: Syndicate Fam
2nd Place: PAC Modern
3rd Place: 1UP Fam

COMPETITION

1UP Fam (Oakland)
Boogie Monstarz (Sacramento)
Chocolate Factory (San Jose)
Eminence (CSU East Bay)
Grooveology (Sacramento)
INQ (San Francisco)
Jedi Assassins (Sacramento)
Justin Mitchell Project (Bay Area)
MK Modern (UC Davis)
PAC Modern (CSU Long Beach)
Project M (Bay Area)
Str8jacket (San Mateo)
Syndicate (San Jose)
VIP SJ (San Jose)

EXHIBTION

Culture Shock Oakland (Oakland)
Groove Against the Machine (Oakland)
Groove Generation (Oakland)
Main Stacks (Berkeley)
The Mob (Los Angeles)
ThaMost (San Diego)
re.DEFINE (East Bay) 

JUDGES

Anna Sarao (Body Rock Competition)
Dom Byrd (Choreo Cookies)
Gina Hong (Common Ground Alumni)
Greg Chapkis (Chapkis Dance)
Jason Rillera (The Company)


2015

1st Place: PAC Modern
2nd Place: Press P.L.A.Y.
3rd Place: 1UP Crew

Competition Teams

1UP Crew (Oakland)
AFX (Berkeley)
APM (San Jose)
Boogie Monstarz (Sacramento)
Chocolate Factory (San Jose)
Feel Projection (Newark)
Identity X (Berkeley)
Main Stacks (Berkeley)
PAC Modern (Long Beach)
Press P.L.A.Y. (Sacramento)
Project M (San Francisco)
SAC Modern (Sacramento)
thePROJECT (Sacramento)
Wrawsome (San Jose)

Exhibition Teams

Blacklisted (North Hollywood)
E.Y.E Experience (Bay Area)
Groove Against The Machine (Oakland)
GNO (Oakland)
Kathleen Tung Project (Bay Area)
Nico O’Connor Project (North Hollywood)

JUDGES

Anna Sarao (San Diego)
Emerson Aquino (Bay Area)
Gigi Torres (Los Angeles)
Knicole Haggins (Los Angeles)
Pat Cruz (Daly City)

2014

1st Place: Rogue Makers
2nd Place: 1UP Crew
3rd Place: Public Figures

Competition Teams

1UP Crew (Oakland)
Feel Projection (Newark)
Inspired Dancers (San Jose)
Hungary Fam (San Jose)
Main Stacks (Berkeley)
New Generation (Long Beach)
Project M (San Francisco)
Public Figures (San Jose)
Rogue Makers (Los Angeles)
SCU Hipnotik (Santa Clara)
Str8Jacket (San Mateo)
thePROJECT (Sacramento)

  

Exhibition Teams

Funk Beyond Control (Oakland)
Final Product (Los Angeles)
GNO (Bay Area)
Groove Against The Machine (Oakland)
LSF (San Franscisco)
Movement Project (Southern California)

JUDGES

Anna Sarao (San Diego)
Allan Frank Frias (San Francisco)
Darnell Carroll (Oakland)